Hypestat.Com - Info hypestat.com

hypestat.com receives about 36,550 unique visitors and 67,983 (1.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $259.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $160,673.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hypestat.com is ranked number 13,946 in the world and 0.00731% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, Illinois, 60661, United States and links to network IP address 67.212.187.108. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hypestat.com

HypeStat is free statistics and analytics service, where you can find information about every website.
How did hypestat.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hypestat.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hypestat.com?

36.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
36,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,096,500
Pages per Visit:
1.86
Daily Pageviews:
67,983
Alexa Rank:
13,946 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00731%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:05
Bounce rate:
44.81%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
16.66%
Referral:
6.83%
Search:
75.80%
Social:
0.70%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.0%15.3%14998
India 14.7%13.7%5648
France 5.6%6.8%6834
Germany 5.1%6.3%9427
Iran 5.1%6.8%4647
China 5.0%3.3%22524
United Kingdom 4.4%4.9%9209
Japan 3.3%2.3%25938
Viet Nam 2.8%4.8%1802
Pakistan 2.6%2.6%3685
Korea, Republic of 2.3%2.7%8764
Italy 2.2%1.6%15198
Spain 2.1%1.7%13670
Indonesia 1.6%1.8%8280
Canada 1.5%1.2%15830
Brazil 1.4%1.1%20805
Turkey 1.1%0.9%12237
Nigeria 1.1%1.1%6116
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%11135
Bangladesh 0.9%1.1%3790
Australia 0.9%0.7%17862
South Africa 0.8%0.6%10868
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%10326
Singapore 0.8%0.7%7495
Mexico 0.7%0.5%21629
Argentina 0.7%0.5%13536
Egypt 0.7%0.5%10366
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%9007
Poland 0.6%0.5%27562
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%10146
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%76401
Thailand 0.5%0.5%12951
Greece 0.5%0.5%14233

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
com.hypestat.com
58.55%48.23%1.4
hypestat.com
20.29%14.39%1.2
net.hypestat.com
6.53%4.11%1.0
org.hypestat.com
5.73%3.66%1.0
io.hypestat.com
4.27%3.00%1.1
ir.hypestat.com
2.83%2.37%1.4
in.hypestat.com
2.55%1.75%1.1
fr.hypestat.com
2.36%1.70%1.2
de.hypestat.com
1.98%1.59%1.3
co.hypestat.com
1.94%1.32%1.1
uk.hypestat.com
1.39%1.06%1.3
info.hypestat.com
1.18%0.73%1.0
tv.hypestat.com
0.95%0.59%1
eu.hypestat.com
0.89%0.55%1.0
xyz.hypestat.com
0.79%0.53%1.1
club.hypestat.com
0.77%0.47%1.0
me.hypestat.com
0.74%0.46%1.0
ru.hypestat.com
0.73%0.55%1
pk.hypestat.com
0.62%0.40%1.1
to.hypestat.com
0.57%0.35%1.0
es.hypestat.com
0.54%0.35%1
id.hypestat.com
0.48%0.36%1.2
us.hypestat.com
0.44%0.27%1
pw.hypestat.com
0.39%0.24%1
ng.hypestat.com
0.36%0.27%1.2
top.hypestat.com
0.35%0.22%1
br.hypestat.com
0.33%0.25%1
gov.hypestat.com
0.33%0.20%1
pl.hypestat.com
0.33%0.29%1
tf.hypestat.com
0.32%0.19%1
it.hypestat.com
0.32%0.20%1
nl.hypestat.com
0.31%0.28%2
cc.hypestat.com
0.31%0.21%1
ws.hypestat.com
0.30%0.18%1
ma.hypestat.com
0.29%0.30%2
online.hypestat.com
0.28%0.17%1
tech.hypestat.com
0.26%0.16%1
be.hypestat.com
0.25%0.17%1
biz.hypestat.com
0.24%0.14%1
au.hypestat.com
0.23%0.14%1
sg.hypestat.com
0.23%0.19%1
network.hypestat.com
0.20%0.12%1
ca.hypestat.com
0.19%0.17%1
tk.hypestat.com
0.18%0.11%1
edu.hypestat.com
0.17%0.11%1
gr.hypestat.com
0.16%0.19%2
site.hypestat.com
0.16%0.10%1
win.hypestat.com
0.15%0.10%1
za.hypestat.com
0.15%0.09%1
mx.hypestat.com
0.14%0.09%1
cloud.hypestat.com
0.14%0.08%1
live.hypestat.com
0.14%0.08%1
jp.hypestat.com
0.14%0.11%1
ua.hypestat.com
0.14%0.09%1
ml.hypestat.com
0.12%0.08%1
ar.hypestat.com
0.11%0.08%1
my.hypestat.com
0.11%0.07%1
tn.hypestat.com
0.11%0.13%2
news.hypestat.com
0.10%0.06%1
st.hypestat.com
0.10%0.06%1
ax.hypestat.com
0.09%0.06%1
trade.hypestat.com
0.08%0.05%1
OTHER
0%5.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hypestat.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hypestat.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,745
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  245,828
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  559,912
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $592,071.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is hypestat.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hypestat.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$259.98
Monthly Revenue:
$7,799.40
Yearly Revenue:
$94,892.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,401$119.30
France 4,623$21.73
United Kingdom 3,331$20.75
Germany 4,283$20.69
India 9,314$14.90
China 2,243$6.93
Canada 816$5.72
Iran 4,623$5.36
Japan 1,564$5.00
Korea, Republic of 1,836$4.26
Netherlands 748$3.81
Italy 1,088$3.80
Australia 476$3.58
Switzerland 544$3.30
Viet Nam 3,263$2.38
Nigeria 748$1.96
Pakistan 1,768$1.87
South Africa 408$1.80
Indonesia 1,224$1.51
Singapore 476$1.42
Brazil 748$1.32
Spain 1,156$1.28
Malaysia 340$1.03
Bangladesh 748$1.00
Saudi Arabia 476$0.96
Thailand 340$0.85
Turkey 612$0.67
Poland 340$0.62
Greece 340$0.61
Russian Federation 272$0.55
Argentina 340$0.40
Mexico 340$0.33
Egypt 340$0.28

How much money do hypestat.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$46.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,404.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,091.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,017
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
330,520
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,021,324
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,872$21.47
Germany 1,242$6.00
India 2,608$4.17
United Kingdom 533$3.32
France 509$2.39
Canada 204$1.43
China 292$0.90
Indonesia 710$0.87
Iran 740$0.86
Australia 95$0.72
Netherlands 127$0.65
Italy 185$0.65
Pakistan 566$0.60
Switzerland 98$0.59
Singapore 138$0.41
Spain 220$0.24
Greece 133$0.24
Poland 112$0.20
Saudi Arabia 100$0.20
Korea, Republic of 73$0.17
Japan 47$0.15
Viet Nam 131$0.10
Malaysia 27$0.08
Brazil 45$0.08
Argentina 48$0.06
Thailand 20$0.05
Turkey 43$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04
South Africa 8$0.04
Russian Federation 16$0.03
Mexico 31$0.03
Bangladesh 15$0.02
Egypt 17$0.01

How much is hypestat.com worth?

Website Value:
$160,673.94

Where is hypestat.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.212.187.108
ASN:
AS32475 
ISP:
SingleHop, Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
Illinois, IL
60661
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 67.212.187.108

How fast does hypestat.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2108 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="header_logo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gamersn…t.hypestat.com">gamersnexus.net</a> and 56 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hyp…inschedule.com">icowatchlist.c…inschedule.com</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5586a3457d766230/_ate.track.config_resp (54 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-984307-7 (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hypestat.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: hypestat.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 4 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: May 5 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Organization: cPanel, Inc.
Location: Houston, TX, US
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: May 18 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: May 17 23:59:59 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hypestat.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 20 Feb 2018 14:45:46 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.31
Upgrade: h2,h2c
Connection: Upgrade, close
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 20 Feb 2018 14:45:46 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hypehoster.com
Rname admin.alxm.in
Serial Number 2017110302
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX hypestat.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 67.212.187.108 1793
NS ns2.hypehoster.com 1793
NS ns1.hypehoster.com 1793

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-02-03
Domain Age:
7 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: HYPESTAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1638327027_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-26T06:53:29Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-03T10:43:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-02-03T10:43:33Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.hypehoster.com
Name Server: ns2.hypehoster.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-20T14:45:52Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HYPESTAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1638327027_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-26T06:53:29Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-03T10:43:33Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-02-03T10:43:33Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.HYPEHOSTER.COM
Name Server: NS2.HYPEHOSTER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-20T14:45:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hypestat.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

indiaglitz.com
7 secs
naqash.ir
54 secs
report.viettelpost.vn
2 mins
trustysecurity.com
2 mins
napyaterku.com
2 mins
indexq.org
2 mins
napvcoin.org
2 mins
indemandsoftware.com
3 mins
independentschools.com.au
3 mins
napulse.info
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hypestat.com widget